BISS GCh Oneeto’s Keeper To Carry On
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Keeper - (Male)
Owner: Heather Piers
Breeder: Heather Piers
Conformation Handler: Heather Piers
Website: http://www.oneetotibetanterriers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 39 38 32 47 41
All Breed Ranking: 334 327 301 401 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   294
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Arthur Fry N/A
  Group 2nd   Arthur Fry 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
  Group 4th   Hans van den Berg 26

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 113
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 44

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2 (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 7 7 7 11
Group Ranking: 143 134 132 328
All Breed Ranking: 973 1224 1158 1108 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Brace In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 23

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (1-2-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 50 50 46 45 43
All Breed Ranking: 367 362 338 315 312

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   252
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Corneille 15

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 7 (3-3-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 22
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 28
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 8
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 11
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 26
Saturday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 34 34 34 32 26
All Breed Ranking: 273 266 287 269 240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   359
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1
  Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 29

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 10
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 31
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
  Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 19

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 20 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 131 130 159 153 151

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 7 11 9   0 0 0 0 0   694
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 17
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Group 1st   James Ham 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 39

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Satoshi Bessho 42
  Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 21
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 9

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 29
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
  Best BBE In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 25
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 17
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 5
  Group 4th   Toddie Clark 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 13
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 68 67 79 100 89
All Breed Ranking: 672 658 790 970 905

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 3
  Group 2nd   Maureen Hanley 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 7
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 33

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 9

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 13 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 108 108 399 374 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 948 928 3426 3261 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 32

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By