GCH Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blade - (Male)
Owner: Kris VanderWeyde
Breeder: Richard Lortie Diane Gobiel
Conformation Handler: Scott Leitz
Website: http://www.luckystrykegermanshepherds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 12 11 10 7
Group Ranking: 81 92 87 80 62
All Breed Ranking: 486 574 539 489 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   184
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 36

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 11
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 12
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 44
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 46
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6 (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 88 86 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 663 649 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3875 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-3)
Friday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Newcomb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By