Am Grand Ch./Can Grand Ch. Apsolutely Get In The Game
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nike - (Male)
Owner: Shirley M. Clark
Breeder: Shirley M. Clark
Conformation Handler: Shirley M. Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 151 148 143 139 127
All Breed Ranking: 1288 1258 1188 1123 1011

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   62
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] July 27 to July 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Philip John N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 11

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 26

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 17 18 17 26
All Breed Ranking: 178 191 206 194 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 10 2   0 0 0 0 1   600
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 13

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 7

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 48
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 4
  Group 2nd   Colm Hastings 54
  Best BBE In Group   Colm Hastings N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4
  Group 3rd   Juan Naveda Carrero 37

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 30
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 25

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 20
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20
  Best BBE In Group   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Keith Brown 56 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Andy Gong N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Breeder Owner Handled   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 15 14 12
All Breed Ranking: 129 123 125 125 118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   714
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 38
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 34
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 32

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 46
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 25

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 19
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 36
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 35
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Group 1st   William Byrne 41
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1
  Group 3rd   Linda Stevens 21
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 39

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 17 24
All Breed Ranking: 180 178 180 161 228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   541
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joseph Gregory 28
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 27

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 23
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 30
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 34
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 26
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 23
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 20

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 25

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 34
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Mulcahy 36
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Post 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 39

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 45 44 49 43 50
All Breed Ranking: 346 342 358 337 433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   257
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada September 26 to September 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Takahiro Miyagawa N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5
Friday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 38
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 37
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 38
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 7 7
Group Ranking: 285 279 270 248 230
All Breed Ranking: 2592 2533 2447 2305 2130

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   20
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta July 12 to July 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada June 02 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By