BIS BPIS GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lincoln - (Male)
Owner: Daniel O'Hearn & Debbie Dennie-O'Hearn
Breeder: Shannon Scheer & Alana Smith
Conformation Handler: Debbie Dennie-O'Hearn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 88 81 49 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 705 653 468 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   56
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Boudreault 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 22

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 27 29 26 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 199 210 198 219 205

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 2 4 3   0 0 0 1 2   505
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 37
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 20 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 1
  Group 4th   John Wade 66

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 14
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Tuesday Best In Show   David Kelland 169 *
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 19
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 12
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 12

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
  Group 4th   Glenda Goller 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 33
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 27
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 25

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 9

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Stanton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By