Sheila McAvoy
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Doc - (Male)
Owner: Sheila McAvoy & Darren Lovely
Breeder: Sheila McAvoy & Darren Lovely
Conformation Handler: Sheila McAvoy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 7
Group Ranking: 24 25 30 52 51
All Breed Ranking: 128 163 193 351 323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 5 0 3   2 0 0 0 4   654
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Denis 36
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 3
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 43
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 53
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 48
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 3

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tony Monk 41
  BPIG   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 9

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 28
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Gilmour 25
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 5 (2-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17 (2-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Joanne Paulk N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Yates N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Yates N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 39
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7 (3-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Olvis N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 69
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 10 (6-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Charles Olvis 73
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 9
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Sunday BPIG   David Strachan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Newton N/A
  Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 13 (5-3-2-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nelson Huber N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Select Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 11
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 11
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 14
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
Saturday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 15
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 52
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8 (3-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (4-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By