GCh KINGSHAVEN LADISLAW
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: LADDIE - (Male)
Owner: Thomas C Faulkner
Breeder: Florence Blair
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas & Amanda Williams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 14 14 10 10
All Breed Ranking: 81 80 79 73 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 10 13 8   0 0 0 0 2   1255
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 34
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7 (2-1-2-3)
Sunday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 39
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (2-2-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Dog   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 35

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 14 (4-6-4-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Claudio Rossi N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 19
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 19

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 40
Friday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 45
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vicki Abbot 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 5 (0-3-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymundo Lo 59

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 16
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 38
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 35

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 35

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 8 (3-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8 (3-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 28
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 24
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 35
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 11 (3-6-1-2)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Napper 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mary Napper 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Lucas 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Mark Lucas 54

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 25
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 25
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 18
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 43
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 41 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 36
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 36
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 22 21 21 20 22
All Breed Ranking: 130 128 126 120 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 4 8 8   0 0 0 0 2   781
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Foster 45

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 22
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Martin Baskaran N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC September 14 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Blenheim   Mark Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Smith 24

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2 (0-0-3-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 23
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 23
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 14

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 55

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 23

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 29
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
Friday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Filburn N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 17
  Group 4th   Sandra Orford 22

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (0-2-2-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 60
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 30
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-1-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 32

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2
  Group 4th   Arne Foss 26
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 29
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 36
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 14 12
Group Ranking: 82 82 95 129 140
All Breed Ranking: 615 612 699 961 1056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   148
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 30
Friday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of B.C. October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 31

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 12 (3-1-6-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 9 (2-3-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8 (2-2-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 12
Friday Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 10
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 77 77 74 70 63
Group Ranking: 735 730 699 668 626
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By