Am Ch/Can. GCh. Aurigan Simayak's Mask of Zorro
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zorro - (Male)
Owner: Murielle L Simpson
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Conformation Handler: Murielle L Simpson
Performance Handler: Murielle L Simpson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 32 39 35 147 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 180 216 198 910 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   298
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 57

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 32

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Karen Day 16 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 28
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 23

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 30

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 24
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 22
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 21 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 178 178 168 145 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Julio Ronco 24
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Igor Vygouzov 25
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 15

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 199 194 190 192 284
All Breed Ranking: 1234 1207 1175 1186 1628

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 1
  Group 4th   Jean-Jacques Dupas 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 3
Group Ranking: 176 170 170 166 230
All Breed Ranking: 988 958 972 959 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Thursday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 8
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
  Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
  Winners Dog   Andy Gong N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By